SchulfächerSchulfächer

Chemische Elemente

Tabelle sortieren nach:
Ordnungs-
zahl
Name Symbol atomare
Masse
(u)
Dichte
(kg/m bei 20 °C)
Schmelzpunkt
(°C)
Siedepunkt
(°C)
Entdeckungs-
jahr
1WasserstoffH1,010,084-259,7-252,91766
2HeliumHe4,000,170-272,2-268,91895
3LithiumLi6,94530180,513171817
4BerylliumBe9,011850127829701797
5BorB10,812460230025501808
6KohlenstoffC12,01351035503550-
7StickstoffN14,011,170-209,9-195,81771
8SauerstoffO16,001,33-218,4-182,91774
9FluorF19,001,58-219,6-188,11886
10NeonNe20,180,84-248,7-246,11898
11NatriumNa22,9997097,88921807
12MagnesiumMg24,301740648,811071828
13AluminumAl26,982700660,524671825
14SiliziumSi28,092330141023551824
15PhosphorP30,911820449,62801669
16SchwefelS32,072060113,5444,7-
17ChlorCl35,452,95-101-34,61774
18ArgonAr39,941,66-189,4-185,91894
19KaliumK39,1086063,77741807
20KalziumCa40,08154083914871808
21ScandiumSc44,962990153928321879
22TitanTi47,884510166032601791
23VanadiumV50,946090189033801801
24ChromCr52,007140185724821797
25ManganMn54,907440124420971774
26EisenFe55,85787015352750-
27KobaltCo58,938890149528701735
28NickelNi58,698910145327321751
29KupferCu63,5589201083,52595-
30ZinkZn65,397140419,6907-
31GalliumGa69,72591029,824031875
32GermaniumGe72,615320937,428301886
33ArsenAs74,95572061361313. Jhd.
34SelenSe78,9648202176851817
35BromBr79,903140-7,358,81826
36KryptonKr83,803,48-156,6-152,31898
37RubidiumRb85,451530396881861
38StrontiumSr87,62263076913841798
39YttriumY88,914470152333371794
40ZirkoniumZr91,226510185243771789
41NobiumNb92,918580246849271801
42MolybdänMo95,9410280261756601778
43TechnetiumTc98,9111490217250301937
44RutheniumRu101,0712450231039001844
45RhodiumRh102,9112410196637271803
46PalladiumPd106,4212020155231401803
47SilberAg107,8710490961,92212-
48KadmiumCd112,4186403217651817
49IndiumIn114,827310156,220801863
50ZinnSn118,7172902322270-
51AntimonSb121,756690630,71750-
52TellurTe127,606250449,69901782
53JodI126,904940113,5184,41811
54XenonXe131,294,49-111,9-1071898
55CäsiumCs132,91190028,46901860
56BariumBa137,33365072516401808
57LanthanLa138,90616092034541839
58CerCe140,11677079832571803
59PraseodymPr140,91648093132121895
60NeodymNd144,247000101031271895
61PromethiumPm146,927220108027301945
62SamariumSm150,367540107217781897
63EuropiumEu151,96525082215971901
64GadoliniumGd157,257890131132331880
65TerbiumTb158,938250136030411843
66DysprosiumDy162,508560140923351886
67HolmiumHo164,938780147027201878
68ErbiumEr167,269050152225101824
69ThuliumTm168,939320154517271897
70YtterbiumYb173,04697082411931878
71LutetiumLu174,979840165633151907
72HafniumHf178,4913310215054001923
73TantalTa180,9516680299654251802
74WolframW183,8519260340759271783
75RheniumRe186,2121030318056271925
76OsmiumOs190,2322590304550271803
77IridiumIr192,2222560241041301803
78PlatinPt195,0821450177238271557
79GoldAu196,97193201064,42940-
80QuecksilberHg200,5913550-38,9356,6-
81ThalliumTl204,3811850303,614571861
82BleiPb207,2011340327,51740-
83WismutBi208,989800271,415601540
84PoloniumPo208,9892002549621898
85AstatAt209,99-3023371940
86RadonRn222,029,23-71-61,81900
87FranziumFr223,02-276771939
88RadiumRa226,03550070011401898
89AktiniumAc227,0310070104731971899
90ThoriumTh232,0411720175047871829
91ProtactiniumPa231,0415370155440301917
92UranU238,03189701132,438181789
93NeptuniumNp237,052048064039021940
94PlutoniumPu244,061974064133271940
95AmerikiumAm243,061367099426071944
96CuriumCm247,0713510134031101944
97BerkeliumBk247,07132509861949
98KaliforniumCf251,08151009001950
99EinsteiniumEs252,08-8601952
100FermiumFm257,10--1952
101MendeleviumMd258,00--1955
102NobeliumNo259,00--1958
103LawrenciumLr260,00-16271961
104RutherfordiumRf261,11--1964/69
105DubniumDb262,11--1967/70
106SeaborgiumSg263,12--1974
107BohriumBh262,12--1976
108HassiumHs265,00--1984
109MeitneriumMt266,00--1982
110DarmstadtiumDs269,00--1994
111RöntgeniumRg272,00--1994
112UnunbiumUub277,00--1996
113UnuntriumUut287,00--2006
114UnunquadiumUuq289,00--1999
115UnunpentiumUup288,00--2006
116UnunhexiumUuh289,00--2000
117UnunseptiumUus---2010
118UnunoctiumUuo293,00--2006